SEFF Binghamton:

Student Experimental Film Festival

SEFF 2019 Awards Announced!

DAY 1

Friday, Nov 22

7pm

The Bundy Museum- Annex Theater

Program 1: "Turbulent"

Curated by Michael Agliata

(run time: 52 mins)

The 8ugs R 7ruit

Daniel Criblez

(6:09, Lyme Academy of Fine Arts, 2019)

TellTale

Fu Yang

(3:09, Academy of Art University, 2019)

Cut

Justin Wood

(6:00, Keene State College, 2019)

Bottom Line or Meditation for the Proletariat

Trisha Young

(2:30, University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee, 2018)

The Pit

Jona Gerlach

(11:00, University of Colorado Boulder, 2019)

Madam Stramoni’s Burlesque Show

Chris Shadbolt

(10:00, SUNY Purchase, 2019)

Natural Disaster

Emily Priddy

(4:03, University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee, 2018)

sunday night

Killian Venman

(3:46, New York University, 2019)

It’s Only Us

Nick Roetemeyer

(5:07, Evergreen State College, 2019)

Program 2: "Wanna Go for a Trip?"

Curated by Jolie Ramirez

(run time: 53 mins)

FIXTURES

Jake Shereck

(2:40, Binghamton University, 2019)

Optic Nerve

Peter Hartsock

(15:00, Syracuse University, 2019)

Sanative Magic

Gyasi Mitchell

(4:45, Baltimore HS, 2019)

A New Dawn For America

Jingjing Lin

(7:25, School of Visual Arts, 2019)

Soup Time

Joshua Fand

(00:14, SUNY Alfred, 2019)

Sunrise to Sunset

Jayce Kolinski

(3:23, University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee, 2019)

Easy Living

Callan Thomas

(13:38, University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee, 2019)

he said it wasn’t safe

Kamaryn Pendleton

(1:31, MassArt, 2019)

A Fixed Answer

Britany Gunderson

(3:16, University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee, 2019)

DAY 2

Saturday, Nov 23

7pm

Binghamton University- Lecture Hall 6

Program 3: "Easy Freedom"

Curated by Yifan Shi

(run time: 53 min)

Driftless

Jonah Primiano

(6:07, CalArts, 2019)

Corona

Alex Broadwell

(1:24, CalArts, 2018)

Ceaseless Vanishing

Mykhailo Bogdanov

(3:37, DePaul University, 2019)

This Machine Destroys Everything

Nishat Hossain

(1:50, University of Denver, 2018)

Everybody Wants Something

Liam Fitch

(5:00, Binghamton University, 2019)

Of Concrete and Carbon

Emily Priddy

(5:02, University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee, 2019)

finds the double entrentre in things

Julian Dime

(16:00, Bard College, 2019)

One Off

Sofia Theodore-Pierce

(13:00, University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee, 2019)

Program 4: "Vicissitudes"

Curated by Ghryffin Reece-Evans

(run time:  46 mins)

Something Reflective of the Human Condition 

Nate Platzner

(5:00, Binghamton University, 2019)

Angles

Robyn Erlich

(4:46, University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee, 2019)

Ante Meridiem

Kyle Odefey & Zachary Howatt

(2:00, Minnesota State University, 2019)

We Build Our Own Ziggurats

Kyle Ryan

(3:07, University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee, 2019)

In Collaboration

Emily Van Loan

(5:43, University of Colorado Boulder, 2019)

Recreating Badass

Alyssa Borkowski

(6:00, University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee, 2019)

Meat Love

Naomi Crohn

(3:09, Pratt Institute, 2019)

How To Choose a Name When Yours is Taken

Jack Lyons

(15:56, Binghamton University, 2019)

©2019 by SEFF Binghamton

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now